Champaign-Urbana Regional YABA
 3rd Annual
Adult-Child Tournament
May 11, 2002

Final Standings

 Bantam Division

Place

Youth Name/Adult Name

Scratch Total

Handicap Total

Total Score

1

Austin Rochester/John Rochester

990

402

1392

2

Andrew Lawson/Ken Brockway

1230

148

1378

3

Lucas Lutz/Cathy Donoho

923

390

1313

4

Andrew Alves/Mike Alves

932

364

1296

5

Chelsea Williamson/Dave Miller

988

294

1282

6

Aaron Goodwin/Joan Chenoweth

836

438

1274

7

DJ Harms/Regina Harms

747

519

1266

8

Chelsea Gourley/Travis Gourley

947

315

1262

9

Clayton Miles/Doug Miles

656

603

1259

10

Kayce Paine/Deane Paine

748

502

1250

11

Jonathan Shaffer/Stephen Marcou

791

437

1228

12

Kyle Ritten/Mark Ritten

834

375

1209

13

Madison Huckstep/Brian Huckstep

812

391

1203

 Awards:
1st Place:            Plaque and $125 Scholarship
2nd Place:           Plaque and $100 Scholarship
3rd Place:            Plaque and $ 75  Scholarship

Preps

Place

Youth Name/Adult Name

Scratch Total

Handicap Total

Total Score

1

Jerry Miller/Gary Miller

1135

324

1459

2

Kendall Johnson/Michael Johnson

1076

375

1451

3

Devin Huckstep/Brian Huckstep

1136

183

1319

4

Nick Johnson/Bryan Johnson

1017

299

1316

5

Emily Miller/Kathy Archibald

850

445

1295

6

Nate Snith/ Charles Smith

1016

273

1289

7

Chris Munds/Dave Munds

1025

261

1286

8

Kirkwood Lawler/Kenny Lawler

970

312

1282

9

Carly Paine/Richard Paine

938

327

1265

10

Megan Sarver/Terry Sarver

955

294

1249

11

Brittany Archibald/Terry Archibald

953

280

1233

12

Tyler Mills/Tammy Walsh

918

312

1230

13

Danica Dubson/Dena Dubson

821

396

1217

14

Zach Palmer/Rachel Palmer

667

537

1204

15

Paige Moose/Carl Moose

811

384

1195

16

Jon Burkett/Kevin Burkett

757

432

1189

17

Cori Jeffers/Rick Jeffers

824

303

1127

18

Jason Motsinger/Larry Motsinger

416

521

937

 Awards:
1st Place:            Plaque and $125 Scholarship
2nd Place:           Plaque and $100 Scholarship
3rd Place:            Plaque and $ 75  Scholarship

  Junior/Major/Senior

 

Place

Youth Name/Adult Name

Scratch Total

Handicap Total

Total Score

1

Stephen Brockway/Mike Runyon

1373

24

1397

2

Justin Ripley/Tom Ripley

1184

194

1378

3

Kyle Lawler/Kenny Lawler

1148

216

1364

4

JoshUrrutia/Aaron Urrutia

1073

264

1337

5

Scott Davis/Mark Davis

1264

72

1336

6

Anthony Hanners/Matt Mumaw

970

333

1303

7

Cliff Ruthstrom/William Russell

1212

86

1298

8

Nick Lutz/Rhonda Lutz

1025

261

1286

9

Tom Bredfield/Will Bredfield

1012

273

1285

10

Seth Swartz/Paul Bratton

1102

177

1279

11

Josh Urrutia/Sue Lange

1024

252

1276

12

Jenny Hall/Christie Campbell

784

491

1275

13

Jennifer Lawson/Steve Lawson

1148

124

1272

14

Earnest Elam II/Earnest Elam Jr.

1041

222

1263

15

Billy Grider/Laura Grider

919

334

1253

16

Phillip Elam/Sandy Elam

1029

222

1251

17

Marissa Lange/Aaron Urrutia

911

339

1250

18

Jordan Lutz/Stacey Jefford

910

339

1249

19

Donnie mUnds/Donnie Spencer

1032

207

1239

20

Justin Ripley/Brian Wolfe

1081

153

1234

21

Stephen Brockway/Ken Brockway

1194

39

1233

22

Jacob Johnson/Michael Smith

1053

177

1230

23

Christopher Koehler/Angela Koehler

939

285

1224

24

Zach Wilson/Millie Roseman

924

294

1218

25

Justin Dyar/Randy Dyar

1044

168

1212

26

Cliff Ruthstrom/Ashley Ruthstrom

1132

66

1198

27

Preston Miles/Teresa Miles

855

342

1197

28

William Maurcio/Mike Anderson

1109

84

1193

29

Steve Coit/Gene Tomes

816

375

1191

30

Marissa Lange/Sue Lange

878

312

1190

31

Dustin Darling/Doug Miezo

915

270

1185

T32

Danielle Chenoweth/ Joan Chenoweth

914

267

1181

T32

James Head/Janes J. Head

815

366

1181

34

Dacey Dubson/Pat Dubson

825

354

1179

35

Garrett Runyon/Mike Runyon

1164

15

1179

36

Erin Koss/Nancy Koss

799

369

1168

37

Joe Tuttle/John Koss

962

189

1151

38

Zach Miles/Lora Runyon

810

339

1149

39

Josh Black/Vicki Black

980

143

1123

40

Robert Mattingly/Matt Irwin

1021

90

1111

41

Garrett Runyon/Aaron Runyon

1050

27

1077

42

Joseph Buckus/Raymond Buckus

755

312

1067

43

Kyle Hall/John Hall

766

248

1014

 Awards:
1st Place:            Plaque and $125 Scholarship
2nd Place:           Plaque and $100 Scholarship
3rd Place:            Plaque and $ 75  Scholarship
4th Place:            $50 Scholarship