2008 MATCH GAME DOUBLES QUALIFYING
FINAL QUALIFYING RESULTS
FEB 2 & 3, 2008

Finals 2/9 & 2/10 at Arrowhead Lanes and Old Orchard Lanes

(Top 9 qualify for finals)

COUNTRY TYME LANES WESTERN BOWL
    Game Game Game Game Game CT Game Game Game Game Game Wesern Grand
Pl Name 1 2 3 4 5 Total 1 2 3 4 5 Total Total
1 Byron E Miller 247 191 246 290 235 1209 215 244 217 235 279 1190 2399
2 Byron L Quick 184 236 268 246 243 1177 180 225 235 299 279 1218 2395
3 Earnest W Elam 226 150 290 225 244 1135 300 255 183 244 255 1237 2372
4 Michael P Merrick 214 256 200 199 237 1106 223 259 288 267 202 1239 2345
5 James H Miller 214 277 234 196 216 1137 266 279 248 175 232 1200 2337
6 Ted J, III Burgin 256 183 268 204 207 1118 278 215 280 223 203 1199 2317
7 Lee M Boudouris 195 210 233 223 216 1077 234 246 239 259 255 1233 2310
8 Aaron M Runyon 256 213 186 185 192 1032 300 269 212 259 234 1274 2306
9 Chris M Shipman 265 175 219 226 209 1094 224 278 239 238 228 1207 2301
10 Charles Rosset 268 223 181 234 245 1151 224 232 222 234 234 1146 2297
11 Scott A Davis 225 210 266 167 232 1100 246 259 257 205 217 1184 2284
12 Timothy M Schmuck 197 233 236 217 257 1140 234 236 222 151 266 1109 2249
13 Michael W Runyon 171 254 188 226 237 1076 268 238 183 236 247 1172 2248
13 Garrett W Sidor 231 204 238 215 205 1093 206 257 300 191 201 1155 2248
15 John E Davis 214 239 225 215 234 1127 203 195 257 216 245 1116 2243
16 Robert W Helms 203 238 183 223 246 1093 237 238 169 246 237 1127 2220
17 Donald W Orcutt 222 266 178 185 179 1030 287 254 255 194 188 1178 2208
18 Garrett R Runyon 209 268 226 213 216 1132 164 226 202 247 230 1069 2201
19 Richard L Covington 208 160 185 183 198 934 269 236 257 246 246 1254 2188
20 William E Meade 160 214 259 167 220 1020 221 224 248 247 222 1162 2182
21 Mark W Davis 249 206 234 169 195 1053 217 218 257 226 209 1127 2180
22 Brett D Fogerson 234 204 227 203 180 1048 224 267 217 223 199 1130 2178
23 D Blaine Peratt 212 204 246 184 179 1025 198 248 224 267 212 1149 2174
24 Michael D Shaffer 216 166 203 202 223 1010 211 171 249 247 280 1158 2168
24 James Spigner 241 178 232 158 202 1011 201 257 248 279 172 1157 2168
26 Michael H Downey 200 190 225 218 212 1045 246 222 223 241 173 1105 2150
27 Scott A Buchholz 206 201 218 233 183 1041 258 206 215 173 228 1080 2121
28 L Thomas Smith 201 206 247 181 192 1027 238 217 167 213 243 1078 2105
29 Kenneth M Brockway 245 229 182 201 196 1053 157 222 218 204 246 1047 2100
30 Paul D Mills 203 167 247 204 172 993 228 224 222 202 227 1103 2096
31 Daniel B Peratt 200 147 152 216 162 877 300 205 232 248 205 1190 2067
32 Brian K Schroeder 195 196 181 182 219 973 187 133 224 258 290 1092 2065
33 James I Robinson 152 185 187 175 256 955 256 226 196 189 189 1056 2011
34 Timothy D Fogerson 201 168 236 223 192 1020 203 200 158 206 172 939 1959
35 Jeremy A Reale 184 191 187 184 180 926 182 214 167 188 190 941 1867
36 Gary J Kerr 158 189 183 227 155 912 182 192 157 189 222 942 1854
37 David M Orcutt 222 214 268 125 224 1053 0


Comments Welcome

2008 Champaign Area USBC
Revised: 08/13/16