Champaign Area USBC 12th Annual Jim Lutz Memorial Youth Invitational Tournament

Match Results and Final Standings

 

tylermills.JPG (647680 bytes)

 

2008 CHAMPION
TYLER MILLS

 MATCH PLAY RESULTS

Round 1:  Damon Peratt def Carly Paine 352-331; Jacob Smith def Chase Kauffman 309-289; Brittany Archibald def  Vance Wilkey 344-340; Devin Thompson def  Nate Smith 326-316; Leona Murphy def  Casey Knowles 462-392; Tyler Mills def Luke Lutz 439-285; Andrew Alves def Michael Clewley 395-381; Devin Huckstep def Cord Church 503-401; Cody Scheurich def John Demblon 362-353; TJ Butler def Chris Likens 349-318; Keagan Hinners Def Michael Cooper 423-262; Tommy Ihlenfeld def Danica Dubson 382-303; Nick Blakey def Ben Knipfer 428-311; Dylan Walker def Aaron Goodwin 346-278; Alan McFarland def Nick Johnson 390-365; Andrew Lawson def Scott Robl 397-306   

Round 2 Winners Bracket: Damon Peratt def Jacob Smith 461-310; Devin Thompson def Brittany Archibald 430-340; Tyler Mills def Leona Murphy 460-373; Devin Huckstep def Andrew Alves 411-378; Cody Scheurich def TJ Butler 368-363; Tommy Ihlenfeld def Keagan Hinners 406-373; Nick Blakey def Dylan Walker 366-361; Andrew Lawson def Alan McFarland 434-333;  

Round 2 Losers Bracket: Carly Paine def Chase Kauffman 302-302 (roll-off); Vance Wilkey def Nate Smith 428-363; Casey Knowles def Luke Lutz 419-306; Cord Church def Michael Clewley 427-406; Chris Likens def John Demblon 397-384; Michael Cooper def Danica Dubson 357-316; Ben Knipfer def Aaron Goodwin 346-308; Nick Johnson def Scott Robl 384-338;   

Round 3 Winner Bracket: Damon Peratt def Devin Thompson 493-383; Tyler Mills def Devin Huckstep 433-413; Tommy Ihlenfield def Cody Scheurich 428-375; Andrew Lawson def Nick Blakey 450-364 

Round 3 Losers Bracket: Alan McFarland def Carly Paine 346-334; Vance Wilkey def Dylan Walker 398-396; Keagan Hinners def Casey Knowles 419-381; Cord Church def TJ Butler 417-316; Andrew Alves def Chris Likens 427-272; Leona Murphy def  Michael Cooper 399-395; Ben Knifer def Brittany Archibald 413-353; Jacob Smith def Nick Johnson 372-353;    

Round 4 Losers Bracket: Vance Wilkey def Alan McFarland 427-400; Keagan Hinners def Cord Church 428-401; Andrew Alves def Leona Murphy 449-384; Jacob Smith def Ben Knipfer 381-336 

Round 5 Losers Bracket: Devin Huckstep def Vance Wilkey 428-421; Devin Thompson def Keagan Hinners 436-414; Andrew Alves def Nick Blakey 340-297; Cody Scheurich def Jacob Smith 346-310 

Round 6 Winners Bracket: Andrew Lawson def Tommy Ihlenfeld 436-370; Tyler Mills def Damon Peratt 409-385 

Round 6 Losers Bracket: Andrew Alves def Cody Scheurich 436-277; Devin Huckstep def Devin Thompson 476-401 

Round 7 Losers Bracket: Devin Huckstep def Tommy Ihlenfeld 470-354; Damon Peratt def Andrew Alves 400-383 

Round 8 Winners Bracket: Tyler Mills def Andrew Lawson 506-339 

Round 8 Losers Bracket: Damon Peratt def Devin Huckstep 430-389 

Round 9 Losers Bracket: Damon Peratt def Andrew Lawson 422-408 

Round 10 Championship Match: Tyler Mills 504 (215-289) def Damon Peratt 437 (206-231)

 

Pl Bowler Pins Games Avg
1 Tyler Mills 2751 12 229.3
2 Damon Peratt 3383 16 211.4
3 Andrew Lawson 2464 12 205.3
4 Devin Huckstep 3090 14 220.7
5 Andrew Alves 2808 14 200.6
5 Tommy Ihlenfeld 1940 10 194.0
7 Devin Thompson 1976 10 197.6
7 Cody Scheurich 1728 10 172.8
9 Keagan Hinners 2057 10 205.7
9 Vance Wilkey 2014 10 201.4
9 Nick Blakey 1455 8 181.9
9 Jacob Smith 1682 10 168.2
13 Cord Church 1646 8 205.8
13 Leona Murphy 1618 8 202.3
13 Alan McFarland 1469 8 183.6
13 Ben Knipfer 1406 8 175.8
17 Casey Knowles 1192 6 198.7
17 Dylan Walker 1113 6 185.5
17 Nick Johnson 1102 6 183.7
17 Brittany Archibald 1037 6 172.8
17 TJ Butler 1028 6 171.3
17 Michael Cooper 1014 6 169.0
17 Chris Likens 987 6 164.5
17 Carly Paine 967 6 161.2
25 Michael Clewley 787 4 196.8
25 John Demblon 737 4 184.3
25 Nate Smith 679 4 169.8
25 Scott Robl 644 4 161.0
25 Danica Dubson 619 4 154.8
25 Luke Lutz 591 4 147.8
25 Chase Kauffman 591 4 147.8
25 Aaron Goodwin 586 4 146.5

Comments Welcome

2008 Champaign Area USBC
Revised: 08/13/16