2009 CHAMPAIGN AREA USBC
  ALL STAR INVITATIONAL
October 17-18, 2009
ARROWHEAD LANES


CONGRATULATIONS TO

TOM SMITH
2009 CHAMPION


ROUND BY ROUND RESULTS

ROUND 1:  Ashley Ruthstrom ef James Miller 432-413; Chris Shipman def William Brownfield Jr 462-375; Scott Buchholz def Tim Ghrist 484-453; Tammy Walsh def Blaine Peratt 410-347; Aaron Runyon def Daniel Peratt 498-473; Bob Thurman def Tim Schmuck 443-429; Jordan Lutz def Mike Shaffer 494-470; Mike Runyon def William Meade 432-375; Brian Scnroeder, Bob Fender II, Ted Burgin III, Byron Quick, Randy Dyar, Steve Romero and Tom Smith received first round BYEs.

ROUND 2 WINNERS BRACKET:  Tom Smith def Ashley Ruthstrom 493-451; Chris Shipman def Steve Romero 526-379; Scott Buchholz def Randy Dyar 491-488; Byron Quick def Tammy Walsh 463-392; Ted Burgin III def Aaron Runyon 516-427; Bob Thurman def Bob Fender II 517-480; Brian Schroeder def Jordan Lutz 471-327 and Mark Davis def Mike Runyon 493-466

 ROUND 2 LOSERS BRACKET: First Round Losers receive a bye in this round

 ROUND 3 WINNERS BRACKET: Tom Smith def Chris Shipman 469-417;  Byron Quick def Scott Buchholz 492-439; Ted Burgin III def Bob Thurman 482-367; Mark Davis def Brian Schroeder 450-440

 ROUND 3 LOSERS BRACKET: James Miller def Mike Runyon 388-383; William Brownfield def Jordan Lutz 467-386; Bob Fender def Tim Ghrist 425-393; Blaine Peratt def Aaron Runyon 475-405; Tammy Walsh def Daniel Peratt 472-384; Randy Dyar def Tim Schmuck 508-471; Mike Shaffer def Steve Romero 455-450; Ashley Ruthstrom def William Meade 451-397

 ROUND 4 LOSERS BRACKET:  Wm Brownfield def James Miller 494-453; Bob Fender II def Blaine Peratt 460-407; Tammy Walsh def Randy Dyar 443-427; Ashley Ruthstrom def Mike Shaffer 489-441

 ROUND 5 LOSERS BRACKET:  Wm Brownfield def Scott Buchholz 495-455; Brian Schroeder def Tammy Walsh 468-391; Chris Shipman def Bob Fender II 440-429; Ashley Ruthstrom def Bobby Thurman 402-387

 ROUND 6 WINNERS BRACKET:  Byron Quick def Tom Smith 502-438; Ted Burgin III def Mark Davis 482-418

 ROUND 6 LOSERS BRACKET:   Chris Shipman def Wm Brownfield Jr 456-435; Ashley Ruthstrom def Brian Schroeder 476-453

 ROUND 7 LOSERS BRACKET: Mark Davis def Chris Shipman 534-471; Tom Smith def Ashley Ruthstrom 427-416

 ROUND 8 WINNERS BRACKET: Ted Burgin III def Byron Quick 417-395

 ROUND 8 LOSERS BRACKET:  Tom Smith def Mark Davis 474-383

 ROUND 9 LOSERS BRACKET:  Tom Smith def Byron Quick 482-393

 CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND(1):  Tom Smith def Ted Burgin III 489-488

CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND(2):  Tom Smith def Ted Burgin III 511-418

 

PL PINS GAMES AVG
1 Tom Smith 3783 16 236.4
2 Ted Burgin 2803 12 233.6
3 Byron Quick 2245 10 224.5
4 Mark Davis 2278 10 227.8
5 Ashley Ruthstrom 3118 14 222.7
5 Chris Shipman 2772 12 231.0
7 Brian Schroeder 1832 8 229.0
7 Wm Brownfield 2266 10 226.6
9 Scott Buchholz 1869 8 233.6
9 Tammy Walsh 2108 10 210.8
9 Bob Thurman 1714 8 214.3
9 Bob Fender II 1794 8 224.3
13 Blaine Peratt 1229 6 204.8
13 James Miller 1254 6 209.0
13 Randy Dyar 1423 6 237.2
13 Mike Shaffer 1366 6 227.7
17 Aaron Runyon 1330 6 221.7
17 Daniel Peratt 857 4 214.3
17 Steve Romero 829 4 207.3
17 Tim Ghrist 846 4 211.5
17 Mike Runyon 1281 6 213.5
17 Jordan Lutz 1207 6 201.2
17 Tim Schmuck 900 4 225.0
17 William Meade 772 4 193.0

Complete listing of all games for all bowlers  HERE

 

Copyright 2009 Champaign Area USBC
Revised 08/13/2016