2010-11 CHAMPAIGN AREA USBC
  ALL STAR INVITATIONAL
February 5-6, 2011
COUNTRY TYME LANES


2010-11 CHAMPION      

Brett Fogerson


ROUND BY ROUND RESULTS

ROUND 1:  Aaron Runyon def Don Orcutt 463-359; John Davis def Todd Dragoo 460-391; William Meade def Tom Smith 472-453; Byron Miller def James Miller 411-41; Roger Meade def Scott Buchholz 387-354; Ted Burgin III def Brian Huckstep 481-468; Mike Downey def Mike Runyon 445-398; Ashley Ruthstrom def Danny Todd 424-408; Brett Fogerson, Daniel Peratt, Mark Davis, Bob Fender II, Brian Schroeder, Chris Shipman, Mike Merrick and Richard Covington received first round BYEs.

ROUND 2 WINNERS BRACKET:  Aaron Runyon def Richard Covington 482-451; Brett Fogerson def John Davis 470-414; William Meade def Mike Merrick 443-440; Byron Miller def Mark Davis 450-424; Roger Meade def Brian Schroeder 485-462; Ted Burgin def Bob Fender II 451-406; Mike Downey def Chris Shipman 420-405; Daniel Peratt def Ashley Ruthstrom 416-363

 ROUND 2 LOSERS BRACKET: First Round Losers receive a bye in this round

 ROUND 3 WINNERS BRACKET: Brett Fogerson def Aaron Runyon 459-443; Byron Miller def William Meade 457-441; Roger Meade def Ted Burgin 462-444; Daniel Peratt def Mike Downey 485-379

 ROUND 3 LOSERS BRACKET: Ashley Ruthstrom def Don Orcutt 423-406; Todd Dragoo def Chris Shipman 419-409; Tom Smith def Bob Fender II 418-363; James Miller def Brian Schroeder 423-412; Mark Davis def Scott Buchholz 514-484; Brian Huckstep def Mike Merrick 403-390; John Davis def Mike Runyon 394-640; Danny Todd def Richard Covington 401-381

 ROUND 4 LOSERS BRACKET:  Ashley Ruthstrom def Todd Dragoo 432-424; James Miller def Tom Smith 440-420; Brian Huckstep def Mark Davis 442-430; Danny Todd def John Davis 414-369

 ROUND 5 LOSERS BRACKET:  William Meade def Ashley Ruthstrom 471-3863; Aaron Runyon def James Miller 503-482; Brian Huckstep def Mike Downey 419-390; Ted Burgin III def Danny Todd 437-410

 ROUND 6 WINNERS BRACKET:  Brett Fogerson def Byron Miller 437-404; Roger Meade def Daniel Peratt 428-353

 ROUND 6 LOSERS BRACKET:   William Meade def Aaron Runyon 460-453; Ted Burgin def Brian Huckstep 436-376

 ROUND 7 LOSERS BRACKET: William Meade def  Daniel Peratt 440-415; Byron Miller def Ted Burgin 501-471

 ROUND 8 WINNERS BRACKET: Roger Meade def Brett Fogerson 482-472

 ROUND 8 LOSERS BRACKET:  William Meade def Byron Miller 433-398

 ROUND 9 LOSERS BRACKET:  Brett Fogerson def William Meade 493-492

 CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND(1):  Brett Fogerson def Roger Meade 504-457

CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND(2):  Brett Fogerson def Roger Meade 439-411

PL Bowler PINS GAMES AVG
1 Brett Fogerson 3274 14 233.9
2 Roger Meade 3112 14 222.3
3 William Meade 3653 16 228.3
4 Byron Miller 2621 12 218.4
5 Daniel Peratt 1669 8 208.6
5 Ted Burgin II 2720 12 226.7
7 Aaron Runyon 2344 10 234.4
7 Brian Huckstep 2108 10 210.8
9 Ashley Ruthstrom 2025 10 202.5
9 Danny Todd 1633 8 204.1
9 James Miller 1746 8 218.3
9 Mike Downey 1634 8 204.3
13 John Davis 1637 8 204.6
13 Mark Davis 1368 6 228.0
13 Todd Dragoo 1234 6 205.7
13 Tom Smith 1291 6 215.2
17 Bob Fender II 769 4 192.3
17 Brian Schroeder 874 4 218.5
17 Chris Shipman 814 4 203.5
17 Don Orcutt 765 4 191.3
17 Mike Merrick 830 4 207.5
17 Mike Runyon 738 4 184.5
17 Richard Covington 832 4 208.0
17 Scott Buchholz 818 4 204.5

 

 

 

Complete listing of all games for all bowlers  HERE at the conclusion of the tournament

 

Copyright 2011 Champaign Area USBC
Revised 08/13/2016