2014 CHAMPAIGN AREA USBC
  ALL STAR INVITATIONAL
October 18-19, 2014
WESTERN BOWL


2014 CHAMPION - RICHARD COVINGTON


ROUND 1: Jim Miller def William Meade 480-430; Jim Fehlberg def Earnest Elam 412-392; Byron Miller def Dave Bolt 473-436; Mike Runyon def Stephanie Abernathy 458-449; Danny Todd def Michael Marks 442-363; Tyler Mills def Rob Steiger 492-316; Blaine Peratt def Jane Goad 450-423; Bob Fender def Tim Schmuck 479-352. Brett Fogerson, Chris Shipman, Daniel Peratt, Michael McWethy, Randy Dyar, Tom Smith, Richard Covington and Mark Davis received first round BYEs.

ROUND 2 / WINNERS BRACKET: Brett Fogerson def Jim Miller 559-445; Jim Fehlberg def Chris Shipman 503-484; Daniel Peratt def Byron Miller 436-412; Michael McWethy def Mike Runyon 448-445; Danny Todd def Randy Dyar 418-399; Tyler Mills def Tom Smith 483-460; Richard Covington def Blaine Peratt 441-420; Bob Fender def Mark Davis 418-409.

ROUND 2 / LOSERS BRACKET: Round 1 losers received a BYE in this round.

ROUND 3 / WINNERS BRACKET: Brett Fogerson def Jim Fehlberg 457-408; Daniel Peratt def Michael McWethy 512-489; Danny Todd def Tyler Mills 475-441; Richard Covington def Bob Fender 453-435.

ROUND 3 / LOSERS BRACKET: William Meade def Mark Davis 362-359; Earnest Elam def Blaine Peratt 482-379; Dave Bolt def Tom Smith 409-383; Stephanie Abernathy def Randy Dyar 423-411; Michael Marks def Mike Runyon 472-452; Byron Miller def Rob Steiger 369-352; Chris Shipman def Jane Goad 449-405; Tim Schmuck def Jim Miller 465-428.

ROUND 4 / LOSERS BRACKET: Earnest Elam def William Meade 347-331; Stephanie Abernathy def Dave Bolt 457-387; Byron Miller def Michael Marks 476-391; Chris Shipman def Tim Schmuck 482-479.

ROUND 5 / LOSERS BRACKET: Earnest Elam def Michael McWethy 471-469; Jim Fehlberg def Stephanie Abernathy 491-357; Byron Miller def Bob Fender 392-317; Chris Shipman def Tyler Mills 492-442.

ROUND 6 / WINNERS BRACKET: Daniel Peratt def Brett Fogerson 484-446; Richard Covington def Danny Todd 459-428.

ROUND 6 / LOSERS BRACKET: Jim Fehlberg def Earnest Elam 462-436; Chris Shipman def Byron Miller 433-373.

ROUND 7 / LOSERS BRACKET: Jim Fehlberg def Danny Todd 470-424; Chris Shipman def Brett Fogerson 432-410.

ROUND 8 / WINNERS BRACKET: Richard Covington def Daniel Peratt 485-459.

ROUND 8 / LOSERS BRACKET: Chris Shipman def Jim Fehlberg 484-415.

ROUND 9 / LOSERS BRACKET: Daniel Peratt def Chris Shipman 482-469.

CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND: Richard Covington def Daniel Peratt 431-365.

PINS GAMES AVG
1 Covington, Richard 2269 10 226.90
2 Peratt, Daniel 2773 12 231.08
3 Shipman, Chris 3726 16 232.88
4 Fehlberg, Jim 3261 14 232.93
5 Fogerson, Brett 1872 8 234.00
5 Todd, Danny 2187 10 218.70
7 Elam, Earnest 2128 10 212.80
7 Miller, Byron 2495 12 207.92
9 McWethy, Michael 1406 6 234.33
9 Mills, Tyler 1858 8 232.25
9 Abernathy, Stephanie 1686 8 210.75
9 Fender, Robert 1649 8 206.13
13 Schmuck, Timothy 1296 6 216.00
13 Bolt, Dave 1232 6 205.33
13 Marks, Michael 1226 6 204.33
13 Meade, William 1123 6 187.17
17 Miller, James 1360 6 226.67
17 Runyon, Michael 1355 6 225.83
17 Peratt, Blaine 1249 6 208.17
17 Goad, Jane 828 4 207.00
17 Smith, L. Thomas 823 4 205.75
17 Dyar, Randy 810 4 202.50
17 Davis, Mark 768 4 192.00
17 Steiger, Rob 668 4 167.00

 

 

COMPLETE GAME BY GAME STATISTICS HERE

Copyright 2014 Champaign Area USBC